Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Binero vs Easy-Hebergement
Compare Binero and Easy-Hebergement using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Binero | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | SEK 181.44 | €16.99 |
| Billing models | Hourly | Monthly |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 2 GB RAM | Not confirmed |
| Bandwidth allowance | 1 TB outgoing traffic per instance per month included | Not confirmed |
| Locations | 1 | Not confirmed |
| Regions | SE | Not confirmed |
| Free credits | 1,000 SEK credit for new accounts | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 27001 | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Windows | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Server types (VPS).
Key differences
- Support channels: only Binero offers Email, Chat.
- Billing models: only Binero offers Hourly.
- Billing models: only Easy-Hebergement offers Monthly.
Score breakdown
| Area | Binero | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40Entry plan priced at SEK 181.44 against a tracked median of €5.83; entry price rank is 160. | 8.40 |
| Offer | 8.70Higherhourly billing, 1 TB outgoing traffic per instance per month included included, support on email, phone and chat and SE as the only region. | 8.40 |
| Trust | 8.90 | 9.30Higher |
What each covers
| Billing models | Binero | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | Yes | No |
| Monthly | No | Yes |
| Server types | Binero | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
Area by area
Binero
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.9
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
- No winner on cost: both score 8.4.
- Binero leads on offer by 0.3 points (8.7 vs 8.4).
- Easy-Hebergement edges Binero on trust, 9.3 to 8.9.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Binero | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | Binero Group AB | SWIIPTEL SAS |
| Headquarters | Sweden | France |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2002 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centreCovers more | Phone, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.