Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Cherry Servers vs Cloudzy
Compare Cherry Servers and Cloudzy using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
| Fact | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| Published offerings | 42 | 0 |
Where Cherry Servers and Cloudzy differ
| Fact | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €3 | $2.48 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCore, 1 GB RAM, 20 GB SSD | 1 vCPU, 512 MB RAM, 20 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | 1 TB free traffic per month, 1 Gbps port | 1 TB transfer, 40 Gbps uplink |
| Billing models | Hourly, Monthly, ReservedCovers more | Hourly, Monthly |
| Locations | 7 | 12Higher |
| Regions | LT, NL, US, SG, SE, DE, JP | US, GB, NL, DE, CH, AE, SG, AU |
| SLA uptime | 99.97%Higher | 99.95% |
| Use cases | Game server | Game server, ForexCovers more |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, ISO 22301, ISO 9001, SOC 1 Type II, SOC 2 Type II | Not confirmed |
Same on both: DDoS protection (Yes), Server types (VPS, Bare metal), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Locations is higher at Cloudzy: 12 vs 7.
- Regions: only Cherry Servers offers LT, SE, JP.
- Regions: only Cloudzy offers GB, CH, AE.
- Support channels: only Cherry Servers offers Chat, Phone.
- Support channels: only Cloudzy offers Community.
- SLA uptime is higher at Cherry Servers: 99.97% vs 99.95%.
- Founded is lower at Cherry Servers: 2001 vs 2008.
- Billing models: only Cherry Servers offers Reserved.
- Use cases: only Cloudzy offers Forex.
Score breakdown
| Area | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.70Entry plan at €3 sits under the €5.83 site median with transfer included. | 9.90HigherEntry plans start at $2.48, under the site entry price median of €5.83, with no egress fees. |
| Offer | 9.40HigherDDoS protection is included, and the ISO 27001, ISO 22301 and ISO 9001 certifications back the platform. | 9.30Plans come as VPS and bare-metal vps and bare metal with per-second per second billing and a 99.95% uptime commitment. |
| Trust | 9.20Higher | 9.00 |
Area by area
Cherry Servers
- Cost9.7
- Offer9.4
- Trust9.2
Cloudzy
- Cost9.9
- Offer9.3
- Trust9.0
- No winner on cost: both score 9.7.
- Offer is level, 9.4 each.
- No winner on trust: both score 9.2.
Licences and countries
| Country | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Lithuania | United Arab Emirates |
The numbers side by side
| Fact | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| Locations | 7 | 12 |
| SLA uptime | 99.97% | 99.95% |
Feature by feature
| Billing models | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | Yes | Yes |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Reserved | Yes | No |
| Server types | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
| Use cases | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| Game server | Yes | Yes |
| Forex | No | Yes |
| Operating systems | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | Yes |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Cherry Servers | Cloudzy |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Hourly |
| Legal entity | UAB "Cherry servers" | Cloudzy AI Information Technology L.L.C. |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | United Arab Emirates |
| Founded | 2001Lower | 2008 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre | Email, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.