Updated September 29, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Crusoe vs ServerMania
Compare Crusoe and ServerMania using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Crusoe and ServerMania differ
| Fact | Crusoe | ServerMania |
|---|---|---|
| GPU models | NVIDIA GB200 NVL72, NVIDIA B200 (HGX), NVIDIA H200 (HGX), NVIDIA H100 (HGX), NVIDIA A100 (SXM), NVIDIA A100 (PCIe), NVIDIA L40S, AMD MI355X, AMD MI300X | NVIDIA L4, RTX PRO Blackwell 4500, RTX PRO Blackwell 5000, RTX PRO Blackwell 6000 |
| Egress fee | No charge for network ingress or egress | Network transfer charged by usage; overage charges itemized on monthly invoices |
| Free credits | $5 in free credits | Free credit on AraCloud signup |
| Interconnect | optimized RDMA networking | Carrier neutral interconnection; 5 network providers in Vancouver; IP Transit service offered |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, ISO 42001 | SOC 1, SOC 2, SOC 2 HIPAA, HIPAA, PCI, ISO 27001, HITRUST, SAS70 Type II, SSAE16 |
| GPU hour from | $1.50 | Not confirmed |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 8 |
Same on both: Billing granularity (Hourly).
Key differences
- ServerMania scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 9.00.
- GPU models: only Crusoe offers NVIDIA GB200 NVL72, NVIDIA B200 (HGX), NVIDIA H200 (HGX).
- GPU models: only ServerMania offers NVIDIA L4, RTX PRO Blackwell 4500, RTX PRO Blackwell 5000.
- Support channels: only ServerMania offers Chat, Phone.
- Compliance certifications: only Crusoe offers ISO 42001.
- Compliance certifications: only ServerMania offers SOC 1, SOC 2, SOC 2 HIPAA.
- Founded is lower at ServerMania: 2002 vs 2018.
Score breakdown
| Area | Crusoe | ServerMania |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.70HigherThe entry GPU hour of $1.50 sits above the ranked median €0.61, though No charge for network ingress or egress trims the bill. | 8.30Entry price of $27.79 runs well above the site median, €5.83, and transfer is metered on top. |
| Offer | 9.40 | 9.50HigherHourly billing (hourly and monthly), 4 TB of transfer, linux and windows images and vps and bare metal under one roof. |
| Trust | 9.00 | 9.70Higher |
Winner by area
Crusoe
- Cost8.7
- Offer9.4
- Trust9.0
ServerMania
- Cost8.3
- Offer9.5
- Trust9.7
- Crusoe edges ServerMania on cost, 8.7 to 8.3.
- No winner on offer: both score 9.4.
- On trust the two are close: ServerMania 9.7, Crusoe 9.0.
Choosing between them
Pick Crusoe if cost matter most.
Pick ServerMania if trust matter most.
Licences and countries
| Country | Crusoe | ServerMania |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | United States | Canada |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Crusoe | ServerMania |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Crusoe, Inc | ServerMania Inc. |
| Headquarters | United States | Canada |
| Founded | 2018 | 2002Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre, Community | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.