Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Decodo vs Infatica
Compare Decodo and Infatica using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Decodo vs Infatica: the differences
| Fact | Decodo | Infatica |
|---|---|---|
| Price per GB | $2 to $4 | $0.30 to $4Lower |
| Countries available | 195 | from 195 |
| IP pool size | 125M+ IPs | 45M+ IPs |
Same on both: Proxy types (Residential, Datacenter, Mobile, Isp), Free trial (Yes).
Key differences
- Infatica scores higher overall: 9.20 vs 9.10.
- Price per GB is lower at Infatica: $0.30 to $4 vs $2 to $4.
- Support channels: only Decodo offers Community.
- Founded is lower at Decodo: 2018 vs 2019.
Score breakdown
| Area | Decodo | Infatica |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.80 | 9.40HigherFees of $0.30 to $4 per gigabyte sit below the listed proxy median of €0.88, though the top of the range is not cheap. |
| Offer | 9.60Higher | 9.40 |
| Trust | 8.80Higher | 8.50 |
The numbers side by side
| Fact | Decodo | Infatica |
|---|---|---|
| Price per GB | $2 to $4 | $0.30 to $4 |
| Countries available | 195 | from 195 |
Winner by area
Decodo
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.6
- Trust8.8
Infatica
- Cost9.4
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.5
- Infatica edges Decodo on cost, 9.4 to 8.8.
- No winner on offer: both score 9.6.
- Decodo edges Infatica on trust, 8.8 to 8.5.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Decodo | Infatica |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | UAB "Data troops" (legal entity code 305893779) | INFATICA PTE. LTD. |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | Singapore |
| Founded | 2018Lower | 2019 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre, CommunityCovers more | Email, Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.