Updated September 29, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team

GleSYS vs HostPro

Compare GleSYS and HostPro using recorded catalog facts and pricing.

Where GleSYS and HostPro differ

GleSYS vs HostPro
FactGleSYSHostPro
Entry price€4.42Lower€5
Entry plan1 vCPU, 0.5 GB RAM, 5 GB NVMeSSD VPS-0: 1 CPU, 1 GB RAM, 25 GB SSD
Bandwidth allowance32 TB transfer included100 Mbit port
Billing modelsHourly, MonthlyCovers moreMonthly
Locations5Higher4
RegionsSE, FIUA, PL, NL, US
SLA uptime99.3% to 99.95%Higher99%
DDoS protectionNot confirmedYes
Compliance certificationsISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022Not confirmed

Same on both: Server types (VPS, Bare metal), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).

Key differences

  • Entry price is lower at GleSYS: €4.42 vs €5.
  • Locations is higher at GleSYS: 5 vs 4.
  • Regions: only GleSYS offers SE, FI.
  • Regions: only HostPro offers UA, PL, NL.
  • Support channels: only HostPro offers Chat.
  • SLA uptime is higher at GleSYS: 99.3% to 99.95% vs 99%.
  • Billing models: only GleSYS offers Hourly.

Score breakdown

GleSYS vs HostPro
AreaGleSYSHostPro
Cost9.40Higher€4.42 sits below the €5.83 site median, and object storage is €0.06 per GB per month.9.30Entry price €5 is just under the site median of €5.83, with rank 82 of 200 on entry price.
Offer9.20linux and windows are supported, vps and bare metal sit in one catalogue and uptime runs 99.3% to 99.95%.9.40HigherOffer spans VPS and bare metal, Linux and Windows, DDoS protection and email, chat and phone, but only 4 locations.
Trust8.80Higher8.50

Licences and countries

GleSYS vs HostPro
CountryGleSYSHostPro
HeadquartersSwedenUkraine

The numbers side by side

GleSYS vs HostPro
FactGleSYSHostPro
Entry price€4.42€5
Locations54
SLA uptime99.3% to 99.95%99%

How they score

GleSYS

  • Cost9.4
  • Offer9.2
  • Trust8.8

HostPro

  • Cost9.3
  • Offer9.4
  • Trust8.5
  • GleSYS and HostPro tie on cost at 9.4.
  • Offer is level, 9.2 each.
  • GleSYS leads on trust by 0.3 points (8.8 vs 8.5).

Side by side, item by item

GleSYS vs HostPro
Billing modelsGleSYSHostPro
HourlyYesNo
MonthlyYesYes
GleSYS vs HostPro
Server typesGleSYSHostPro
VPSYesYes
Bare metalYesYes
GleSYS vs HostPro
Operating systemsGleSYSHostPro
LinuxYesYes
WindowsYesYes

Every fact side by side

GleSYS vs HostPro
FactGleSYSHostPro
Pricing modelHourlyNot confirmed
Legal entityNot confirmedLLC "HOSTPRO LAB" (EDDRPOU 42591377)
HeadquartersSwedenUkraine
Founded1999Not confirmed
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centre, CommunityEmail, Chat, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more

Compare other items

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.