Updated October 17, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
hide.me vs Proxy-Seller
Compare hide.me and Proxy-Seller using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where hide.me and Proxy-Seller differ
| Fact | hide.me | Proxy-Seller |
|---|---|---|
| Countries available | 3 | from 220 |
| IP pool size | 2600 servers in 92 locations | 47M+ residential IPs |
| Proxy types | Not confirmed | Residential, Datacenter, Mobile, Isp |
| Price per GB | Not confirmed | $1.45 to $3.50 |
| Money-back period | 30 days | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Free trial (No).
Key differences
- Proxy-Seller scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.70.
- Founded is lower at hide.me: 2012 vs 2014.
Score breakdown
| Area | hide.me | Proxy-Seller |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.10 | 8.40HigherPrice per GB of $1.45 to $3.50 ranks 16 of 25, and no free trial softens entry. |
| Offer | 8.80 | 9.70Higher |
| Trust | 9.70Higher | 9.50 |
Winner by area
hide.me
- Cost8.1
- Offer8.8
- Trust9.7
Proxy-Seller
- Cost8.4
- Offer9.7
- Trust9.5
- Proxy-Seller leads on cost by 0.3 points (8.4 vs 8.1).
- Proxy-Seller edges hide.me on offer, 9.7 to 8.8.
- Hide.me and Proxy-Seller tie on trust at 9.7.
Availability and regulation
| Country | hide.me | Proxy-Seller |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Malaysia | Cyprus |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | hide.me | Proxy-Seller |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | eVenture Limited | SSV IT PROVIDER ONLINE SERVICES LTD |
| Headquarters | Malaysia | Cyprus |
| Founded | 2012Lower | 2014 |
| Support channels | Chat, Email, Help centre, Community | Email, Chat, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.