Updated October 17, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
HideMy.name vs Oxylabs
Compare HideMy.name and Oxylabs using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where HideMy.name and Oxylabs differ
| Fact | HideMy.name | Oxylabs |
|---|---|---|
| Countries available | 72 | 188Higher |
| Proxy types | Not confirmed | Residential, Datacenter, Mobile, Isp |
| Price per GB | Not confirmed | $2.50 to $6 |
| IP pool size | Not confirmed | 177M+ IPs |
| Money-back period | 30 days | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Free trial (Yes).
Key differences
- Countries available is higher at Oxylabs: 188 vs 72.
- Support channels: only Oxylabs offers Community.
- Founded is lower at HideMy.name: 2006 vs 2015.
Score breakdown
| Area | HideMy.name | Oxylabs |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10Higher | 8.80 |
| Offer | 8.60 | 9.40Higher |
| Trust | 10.00Higher | 9.30 |
How they score
HideMy.name
- Cost9.1
- Offer8.6
- Trust10.0
Oxylabs
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.4
- Trust9.3
- HideMy.name edges Oxylabs on cost, 9.1 to 8.8.
- Oxylabs edges HideMy.name on offer, 9.4 to 8.6.
- HideMy.name leads on trust by 0.7 points (10.0 vs 9.3).
Choosing between them
Pick HideMy.name if cost and trust matter most.
Pick Oxylabs if offer and countries available matter most.
Availability and regulation
| Country | HideMy.name | Oxylabs |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Belize | Lithuania |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | HideMy.name | Oxylabs |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | hidemy.network Limited | Oxylabs, UAB |
| Headquarters | Belize | Lithuania |
| Founded | 2006Lower | 2015 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre | Email, Chat, Help centre, CommunityCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.