Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
AceCloud vs China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud)
Compare AceCloud and China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | AceCloud | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) |
|---|---|---|
| Locations | 3 | 24Higher |
| Compliance certifications | ISO/IEC 27001:2022, ISO/IEC 20000:2018, ISO/IEC 27017:2015, ISO/IEC 27018:2019, HIPAA (US regions), MeitY empanelment, DPDP Act 2023 | ISO 27701, ISO 42001, Trusted Cloud certification (China), MLPS 2.0 classified protection (China), SOC 2, SOC 3 |
| GPU models | NVIDIA A2, NVIDIA A30, NVIDIA A100 (80GB), NVIDIA H100 (HGX), NVIDIA H200 (NVL), NVIDIA L4, NVIDIA L40S, NVIDIA RTX A6000, NVIDIA RTX A6000 Ada, NVIDIA RTX 8000, NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 (Blackwell), NVIDIA RTX PRO 4500 (Blackwell) | Not confirmed |
| GPU hour from | ₹381.46 | Not confirmed |
| Billing granularity | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Egress fee | No charge for data transfer; unmetered bandwidth | Not confirmed |
| Free credits | INR 20,000 (USD 200 in US) for new customers, valid 7 days | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- Locations is higher at China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud): 24 vs 3.
- Support channels: only AceCloud offers Email.
- Support channels: only China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) offers Chat.
- Compliance certifications: only AceCloud offers ISO/IEC 27001:2022, ISO/IEC 20000:2018, ISO/IEC 27017:2015.
- Compliance certifications: only China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) offers ISO 27701, ISO 42001, Trusted Cloud certification (China).
- AceCloud is available in 1 more country.
- Pricing model: only AceCloud offers Free tier.
Score breakdown
| Area | AceCloud | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.10GPU hours from INR 381.46 sit at 90 of 95, and object storage is INR 1.10 per GB per month. | 8.30HigherEntry price of CNY 160 sits well above the site median of €5.83 and above €1.99. |
| Offer | 9.40Higher | 9.20 |
| Trust | 9.70Higher | 9.20 |
How they score
AceCloud
- Cost8.1
- Offer9.4
- Trust9.7
China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud)
- Cost8.3
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.2
- No winner on cost: both score 8.1.
- No winner on offer: both score 9.4.
- AceCloud leads on trust by 0.5 points (9.7 vs 9.2).
Availability and regulation
| Country | AceCloud | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | India | China |
Additional countries for AceCloud: 2. Additional countries for China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud): 1.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | AceCloud | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly, Free tierCovers more | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Real Time Data Services | Tianyi Cloud Technology Co., Ltd. |
| Headquarters | India | China |
| Founded | 2010 to 2011 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, Community | Phone, Help centre, Community, Chat |
Country by country
| Country | AceCloud | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) |
|---|---|---|
| China | No | Yes |
| India | Yes | No |
| United States | Yes | No |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.