Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Acquia Cloud vs Infatica
Compare Acquia Cloud and Infatica using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Acquia Cloud | Infatica |
|---|---|---|
| Free tier | YesHas it | No |
| Price from | Not confirmed | $1 |
| Database engines | MySQL | Not confirmed |
| Backup retention | Automated backups | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- Free tier: only Acquia Cloud.
- Support channels: only Acquia Cloud offers Phone, Community.
- Support channels: only Infatica offers Email.
- Founded is lower at Acquia Cloud: 2007 vs 2019.
Score breakdown
| Area | Acquia Cloud | Infatica |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.20 | 9.40HigherFees of $0.30 to $4 per gigabyte sit below the listed proxy median of €0.88, though the top of the range is not cheap. |
| Offer | 9.30A free tier, automated backups, a web application firewall and 200 points of presence sit behind the offer. | 9.40Higher |
| Trust | 9.20Higher | 8.50 |
Winner by area
Acquia Cloud
- Cost9.2
- Offer9.3
- Trust9.2
Infatica
- Cost9.4
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.5
- No winner on cost: both score 9.2.
- No winner on offer: both score 9.3.
- Acquia Cloud leads on trust by 0.7 points (9.2 vs 8.5).
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Acquia Cloud | Infatica |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | Singapore |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Acquia Cloud | Infatica |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Not confirmed | INFATICA PTE. LTD. |
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | Singapore |
| Founded | 2007Lower | 2019 |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centre, Community, Chat | Email, Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.