Updated October 17, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Acronis vs Telnyx Cloud Storage
Compare Acronis and Telnyx Cloud Storage using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Acronis vs Telnyx Cloud Storage: the differences
| Fact | Acronis | Telnyx Cloud Storage |
|---|---|---|
| Free egress | No egress charges | Egress fees listed as None |
| Regions | 50Higher | 6 |
| Price per GB per month | Not confirmed | $0.0060 |
| Egress price per GB | Not confirmed | $0 |
| S3-compatible | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Storage types | Not confirmed | Object |
Key differences
- Acronis scores higher overall: 9.90 vs 9.50.
- Regions is higher at Acronis: 50 vs 6.
- Founded is lower at Acronis: 2003 vs 2009.
Score breakdown
| Area | Acronis | Telnyx Cloud Storage |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 9.50Egress ranks 1 of 72 on price per GB, and storage sits at $0.006 per GB per month. |
| Offer | 9.90Higher | 9.30 |
| Trust | 9.90Higher | 9.50 |
Winner by area
Acronis
- Offer9.9
- Trust9.9
Telnyx Cloud Storage
- Offer9.3
- Trust9.5
- Acronis edges Telnyx Cloud Storage on offer, 9.9 to 9.3.
- Acronis edges Telnyx Cloud Storage on trust, 9.9 to 9.5.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Acronis | Telnyx Cloud Storage |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Switzerland | United States |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Acronis | Telnyx Cloud Storage |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Acronis International GmbH | Telnyx LLC |
| Headquarters | Switzerland | United States |
| Founded | 2003Lower | 2009 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, Community | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.