Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
ADK Media vs Angani
Compare ADK Media and Angani using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
ADK Media9.1/10
See alternativesWhere ADK Media and Angani differ
| Fact | ADK Media | Angani |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | MAD 159 | KES 1,000 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCore, 2 GB RAM, 40 GB SSD | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 20 GB disk (Linux Small) |
| Bandwidth allowance | 1 TB traffic | 1 Gbps unlimited traffic within Kenya |
| SLA uptime | 99.99%Higher | 99.9% |
| Operating systems | Linux | Linux, WindowsCovers more |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 3 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | KE, UG |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), Server types (VPS, Bare metal).
Key differences
- ADK Media scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.70.
- Support channels: only ADK Media offers Help centre.
- SLA uptime is higher at ADK Media: 99.99% vs 99.9%.
- Founded is lower at ADK Media: 2001 vs 2015.
- Operating systems: only Angani offers Windows.
Score breakdown
| Area | ADK Media | Angani |
|---|---|---|
| Offer | 8.90Higher | 8.70Linux Small costs KES 1,000 a month on monthly terms, with 1 Gbps unlimited traffic within Kenya. |
| Trust | 9.50HigherRegistered as ADK Media SARL in MA, trading since 2001, with a stated 99.99% uptime target. | 8.70 |
Winner by area
ADK Media
- Offer8.9
- Trust9.5
Angani
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.7
- No winner on offer: both score 8.9.
- ADK Media edges Angani on trust, 9.5 to 8.7.
Choosing between them
Pick ADK Media if trust and sla uptime matter most.
Pick Angani if operating systems matter most.
Side by side, item by item
| Billing models | ADK Media | Angani |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | ADK Media | Angani |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
| Operating systems | ADK Media | Angani |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | No | Yes |
Availability and regulation
| Country | ADK Media | Angani |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Morocco | Kenya |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ADK Media | Angani |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | ADK Media SARL | Angani Limited |
| Headquarters | Morocco | Kenya |
| Founded | 2001Lower | 2015 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centreCovers more | Email, Phone |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.