Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
AdsPower vs Crawlee (Apify)
Compare AdsPower and Crawlee (Apify) using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
AdsPower vs Crawlee (Apify): the differences
| Fact | AdsPower | Crawlee (Apify) |
|---|---|---|
| Proxy types | Not confirmed | Datacenter, Residential |
| Price per GB | Not confirmed | $7 to $8 |
Same on both: Free trial (Yes).
Score breakdown
| Area | AdsPower | Crawlee (Apify) |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10Higher | 8.60 |
| Offer | 9.60Higher | 9.00 |
| Trust | 8.50 | 9.30Higher |
Licences and countries
| Country | AdsPower | Crawlee (Apify) |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Singapore | Czechia |
How they score
AdsPower
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.6
- Trust8.5
Crawlee (Apify)
- Cost8.6
- Offer9.0
- Trust9.3
- AdsPower leads on cost by 0.5 points (9.1 vs 8.6).
- AdsPower leads on offer by 0.6 points (9.6 vs 9.0).
- On trust the two are close: Crawlee (Apify) 9.3, AdsPower 8.5.
Choosing between them
Pick AdsPower if cost and offer matter most.
Pick Crawlee (Apify) if trust matter most.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | AdsPower | Crawlee (Apify) |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | SUNFLOWER TECH PTE. LTD. | Apify Technologies s.r.o. |
| Headquarters | Singapore | Czechia |
| Founded | 2019 | 2015Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre, Community | Email, Chat, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.