Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Advania Iceland vs Hostinger
Compare Advania Iceland and Hostinger using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Advania Iceland | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Regions | IS | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR |
| Entry price | Not confirmed | $6.49 |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 4 TB |
| Billing models | Not confirmed | Monthly |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 12 |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Compliance certifications | ISO/IEC 27001:2022 | Not confirmed |
| Server types | Not confirmed | VPS |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Key differences
- Regions: only Advania Iceland offers IS.
- Regions: only Hostinger offers FR, DE, LT.
- Support channels: only Advania Iceland offers Email, Phone.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at Advania Iceland: 1939 vs 2004.
Score breakdown
| Area | Advania Iceland | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 8.60 | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 9.10 | 9.10 |
Winner by area
Advania Iceland
- Offer8.6
- Trust9.1
Hostinger
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- Hostinger leads on offer by 0.6 points (9.2 vs 8.6).
- Advania Iceland and Hostinger tie on trust at 9.1.
Licences and countries
| Country | Advania Iceland | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Iceland | Lithuania |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Advania Iceland | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Advania Ísland | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Iceland | Lithuania |
| Founded | 1939Lower | 2004 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.