Updated October 17, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Advania Iceland vs ScalaHosting
Compare Advania Iceland and ScalaHosting using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Advania Iceland vs ScalaHosting: the differences
| Fact | Advania Iceland | ScalaHosting |
|---|---|---|
| Regions | IS | Not confirmed |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.9% |
| Compliance certifications | ISO/IEC 27001:2022 | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- Support channels: only Advania Iceland offers Email, Phone, Help centre.
- Support channels: only ScalaHosting offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at Advania Iceland: 1939 vs 2007.
Score breakdown
| Area | Advania Iceland | ScalaHosting |
|---|---|---|
| Offer | 8.60Higher | 8.10 |
| Trust | 9.10Higher | 8.80 |
Licences and countries
| Country | Advania Iceland | ScalaHosting |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Iceland | Not confirmed |
Area by area
Advania Iceland
- Offer8.6
- Trust9.1
ScalaHosting
- Offer8.1
- Trust8.8
- Advania Iceland leads on offer by 0.5 points (8.6 vs 8.1).
- On trust the two are close: Advania Iceland 9.1, ScalaHosting 8.8.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Advania Iceland | ScalaHosting |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Advania Ísland | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Iceland | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 1939Lower | 2007 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Chat |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.