Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Aeza vs AlbaHost
Where Aeza and AlbaHost differ
| Fact | Aeza | AlbaHost |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €5.93Lower | €6 |
| Entry plan | 1 core, 2 GB RAM, 30 GB NVMe | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 20 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | Unlimited traffic | 10 TB traffic, 1 Gbps port |
| Billing models | Hourly, MonthlyCovers more | Monthly |
| Locations | 11Higher | 1 |
| Regions | FI, SE, RU, DE, NL, US, PL, AT, GB, FR | AL |
| Operating systems | Linux, WindowsCovers more | Linux |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | GDPR, PCI DSS |
Same on both: Server types (VPS, Bare metal).
Key differences
- Aeza scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.80.
- Entry price is lower at Aeza: €5.93 vs €6.
- Locations is higher at Aeza: 11 vs 1.
- Regions: only Aeza offers FI, SE, RU.
- Regions: only AlbaHost offers AL.
- Support channels: only AlbaHost offers Phone.
- Founded is lower at AlbaHost: 2008 vs 2021.
- Billing models: only Aeza offers Hourly.
- Operating systems: only Aeza offers Windows.
Score breakdown
| Area | Aeza | AlbaHost |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.00 | 9.00Entry VPS is €6 on monthly billing, close to the VPS entry median of €5.63 across the ranking. |
| Offer | 9.30Higher | 8.70The entry plan gives 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 20 GB NVMe, and the catalogue covers vps and bare metal in AL across 1. |
| Trust | 8.50 | 8.70Higher |
Winner by area
Aeza
- Cost9.0
- Offer9.3
- Trust8.5
AlbaHost
- Cost9.0
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.7
- Cost is level, 9.0 each.
- Aeza leads on offer by 0.6 points (9.3 vs 8.7).
- No winner on trust: both score 8.5.
Cost in a real example
A year on the entry plan
Aeza
€71.16
12 × €5.93
AlbaHost
€72
12 × €6
Aeza costs €0.84 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Aeza | AlbaHost |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | EZ Infrastructure Limited | AlbHost SH.P.K. |
| Headquarters | Hong Kong | Kosovo |
| Founded | 2021 | 2008Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.