Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Aeza vs Kamatera
Where Aeza and Kamatera differ
| Fact | Aeza | Kamatera |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €5.93 | $4 |
| Entry plan | 1 core, 2 GB RAM, 30 GB NVMe | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 20 GB NVMe SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | Unlimited traffic | 5 TB traffic included |
| Locations | 11 | 21Higher |
| Regions | FI, SE, RU, DE, NL, US, PL, AT, GB, FR | AU, CA, DE, ES, GB, HK, IL, IT, JP, NL, RO, SE, SG, US |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metalCovers more | VPS |
| Free credits | Not confirmed | Free 30-day trial, one server worth up to $100 |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.95% |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | SOC 2 Type II |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Forex |
Same on both: Billing models (Hourly, Monthly), DDoS protection (Yes), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Kamatera scores higher overall: 9.50 vs 9.10.
- Locations is higher at Kamatera: 21 vs 11.
- Regions: only Aeza offers FI, RU, PL.
- Regions: only Kamatera offers AU, CA, ES.
- Support channels: only Kamatera offers Phone.
- Founded is lower at Kamatera: 1996 vs 2021.
- Server types: only Aeza offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | Aeza | Kamatera |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.00 | 9.60HigherThe entry plan starts at $4 with 5 TB traffic included included, and block storage sits at $0.05 per gigabyte. |
| Offer | 9.30 | 9.70HigherDDoS protection, SOC 2 Type II, and a footprint of 21 data centers across AU, CA and DE. |
| Trust | 8.50 | 9.10Higher |
Licences and countries
| Country | Aeza | Kamatera |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Hong Kong | United States |
Pick Aeza if, pick Kamatera if
Pick Aeza if server types matter most.
Pick Kamatera if cost, offer, trust, and locations matter most.
Area by area
Aeza
- Cost9.0
- Offer9.3
- Trust8.5
Kamatera
- Cost9.6
- Offer9.7
- Trust9.1
- On cost the two are close: Kamatera 9.6, Aeza 9.0.
- Kamatera edges Aeza on offer, 9.7 to 9.3.
- Kamatera leads on trust by 0.6 points (9.1 vs 8.5).
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Aeza | Kamatera |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Hourly |
| Legal entity | EZ Infrastructure Limited | Kamatera, Inc. |
| Headquarters | Hong Kong | United States |
| Founded | 2021 | 1996Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.