Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Afribone Mali SA vs Scalingo
Compare Afribone Mali SA and Scalingo using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Afribone Mali SA and Scalingo differ
| Fact | Afribone Mali SA | Scalingo |
|---|---|---|
| Billing models | Reserved | Hourly, Monthly |
| Locations | 5Higher | 2 |
| Regions | ML, CI, SN, FRCovers more | FR |
| Entry price | Not confirmed | €7.20 |
| Entry plan | Up to 8 vCPU, custom RAM and storage | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 98% to 99.99% |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | ISO 27001, HDS |
| Server types | VPS | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Linux | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- Scalingo scores higher overall: 9.30 vs 9.20.
- Locations is higher at Afribone Mali SA: 5 vs 2.
- Regions: only Afribone Mali SA offers ML, CI, SN.
- Support channels: only Afribone Mali SA offers Phone.
- Support channels: only Scalingo offers Chat.
- Billing models: only Afribone Mali SA offers Reserved.
- Billing models: only Scalingo offers Hourly, Monthly.
Score breakdown
| Area | Afribone Mali SA | Scalingo |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 9.10 |
| Offer | 9.10Billing on reserved terms and linux as the operating system leave a narrow offer. | 9.80Higher |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 9.00 |
Choosing between them
Pick Afribone Mali SA if trust, locations, and regions matter most.
Pick Scalingo if offer matter most.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Afribone Mali SA | Scalingo |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Mali | France |
Winner by area
Afribone Mali SA
- Offer9.1
- Trust9.3
Scalingo
- Offer9.8
- Trust9.0
- On offer the two are close: Scalingo 9.8, Afribone Mali SA 9.1.
- Afribone Mali SA edges Scalingo on trust, 9.3 to 9.0.
What each covers
| Billing models | Afribone Mali SA | Scalingo |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | No | Yes |
| Monthly | No | Yes |
| Reserved | Yes | No |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Afribone Mali SA | Scalingo |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Afribone Mali SA | Scalingo SAS |
| Headquarters | Mali | France |
| Founded | 1998 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Email, Chat, Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | Afribone Mali SA | Scalingo |
|---|---|---|
| Mali | Yes | No |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.