Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2) vs Hostinger
Compare Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2) and Hostinger using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2) | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Locations | 5 | 12Higher |
| Regions | ZA, KE, NG | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR |
| Entry price | Not confirmed | $6.49 |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 4 TB |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, PCI DSS, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 | Not confirmed |
| Server types | Not confirmed | VPS |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly).
Key differences
- Hostinger scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.90.
- Locations is higher at Hostinger: 12 vs 5.
- Regions: only Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2) offers ZA, KE, NG.
- Regions: only Hostinger offers FR, DE, LT.
- Support channels: only Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2) offers Email.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat, Help centre.
Score breakdown
| Area | Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2) | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 8.80Billing is monthly only, with 5 locations in ZA, KE and NG and ISO 27001, PCI DSS and ISO 14001. | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 9.10 | 9.10 |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2) | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | South Africa | Lithuania |
How they score
Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2)
- Offer8.8
- Trust9.1
Hostinger
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- Hostinger edges Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2) on offer, 9.2 to 8.8.
- Trust is level, 9.1 each.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Africa Data Centres (Liquid C2) | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Africa Data Centres | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | South Africa | Lithuania |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2004 |
| Support channels | Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.