Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
AI21 Labs vs Nebius AI Studio
Compare AI21 Labs and Nebius AI Studio using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where AI21 Labs and Nebius AI Studio differ
| Fact | AI21 Labs | Nebius AI Studio |
|---|---|---|
| Models offered | Jamba Large, Jamba Mini, Jamba 3B | Deepseek AI/DeepSeek R1 0528, Deepseek AI/DeepSeek V3 0324, Deepseek AI/DeepSeek V4 Flash, Google/gemma 4 E2B it, Google/gemma 4 E4B it, Google/gemma 4 31B it, Unsloth/GPT OSS 20b BF16, Unsloth/GPT OSS 120b BF16, Qwen/Qwen3 235B A22B, Qwen/Qwen3 235B A22B Instruct 2507, Qwen/Qwen3 235B A22B Thinking 2507, Qwen/Qwen3 30B A3B, Qwen/Qwen3 Coder 30B A3B Instruct, Qwen/Qwen3 Coder 480B A35B Instruct, Qwen/Qwen3 32B, Qwen/Qwen3 14B, Qwen/Qwen3 8B, Qwen/Qwen3 4B, Qwen/Qwen3 1.7B, Qwen/Qwen3 0.6B, Qwen/Qwen3.5 27B, Qwen/Qwen3.6 27B, Qwen/Qwen2.5 72B Instruct, Qwen/Qwen2.5 Coder 32B Instruct, Meta llama/Meta Llama 3.1 8B Instruct, Meta llama/Llama 3.1 70B Instruct, Meta llama/Llama 3.2 1B Instruct, Meta llama/Llama 3.2 3B Instruct, Meta llama/Llama 3.3 70B Instruct |
| Largest context window | 256,000Higher | 131,072 |
| Free credits | $10 credits for 7 days | $1 trial credit, valid 30 days |
| Compliance certifications | SOC 2, ISO 27001, ISO 27017, ISO 27018 | ISO 27001, ISO 27701, SOC 2 Type II, EU US Data Privacy Framework |
| Input price from | $0.20 | Not confirmed |
| Output price from | $0.40 | Not confirmed |
| OpenAI-compatible API | Not confirmed | Yes |
Key differences
- Nebius AI Studio scores higher overall: 8.90 vs 8.80.
- Models offered: only AI21 Labs offers Jamba Large, Jamba Mini, Jamba 3B.
- Models offered: only Nebius AI Studio offers Deepseek AI/DeepSeek R1 0528, Deepseek AI/DeepSeek V3 0324, Deepseek AI/DeepSeek V4 Flash.
- Largest context window is higher at AI21 Labs: 256,000 vs 131,072.
- Compliance certifications: only AI21 Labs offers SOC 2, ISO 27017, ISO 27018.
- Compliance certifications: only Nebius AI Studio offers ISO 27701, SOC 2 Type II, EU US Data Privacy Framework.
Score breakdown
| Area | AI21 Labs | Nebius AI Studio |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.80Input starts at $0.20 and output at $0.40, above the €0.08 median. | Not confirmed |
| Offer | 8.70The catalogue is Jamba Large, Jamba Mini and Jamba 3B, with no image or embedding models listed beside them. | 9.10Higher |
| Trust | 9.00Higher | 8.50 |
How they score
AI21 Labs
- Offer8.7
- Trust9.0
Nebius AI Studio
- Offer9.1
- Trust8.5
- Nebius AI Studio leads on offer by 0.4 points (9.1 vs 8.7).
- AI21 Labs edges Nebius AI Studio on trust, 9.0 to 8.5.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | AI21 Labs | Nebius AI Studio |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Israel | Netherlands |
Pick AI21 Labs if, pick Nebius AI Studio if
Pick AI21 Labs if trust and largest context window matter most.
Pick Nebius AI Studio if offer matter most.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | AI21 Labs | Nebius AI Studio |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | AI21 Labs Ltd. | Nebius B.V. |
| Headquarters | Israel | Netherlands |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2024 |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre, Community | Email, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.