Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
AIS Cloud vs Neothek
Compare AIS Cloud and Neothek using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | AIS Cloud | Neothek |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | Not confirmed | $79 |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 2 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 75 GB SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 2000 GB transfer per month |
| Billing models | Not confirmed | Monthly |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 1 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | US |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.8% |
| Server types | Not confirmed | VPS |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Key differences
- Neothek scores higher overall: 8.40 vs 8.10.
- Support channels: only Neothek offers Email, Chat, Phone.
- Founded is lower at Neothek: 2004 vs 2025.
Score breakdown
| Area | AIS Cloud | Neothek |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 8.10Entry at $79 sits far above the €5.83 typical entry price on the site. |
| Offer | 8.10 | 8.70HigherMonthly billing with 2000 GB transfer per month and email, chat and phone support, but 1 location only. |
| Trust | 8.00 | 8.70Higher |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | AIS Cloud | Neothek |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Thailand | Not confirmed |
How they score
AIS Cloud
- Offer8.1
- Trust8.0
Neothek
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.7
- Neothek leads on offer by 0.6 points (8.7 vs 8.1).
- On trust the two are close: Neothek 8.7, AIS Cloud 8.0.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | AIS Cloud | Neothek |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Advanced Info Service Public Company Limited | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Thailand | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 2025 | 2004Lower |
| Support channels | Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | AIS Cloud | Neothek |
|---|---|---|
| Argentina | No | Yes |
| Bolivia | No | Yes |
| Brazil | No | Yes |
| Chile | No | Yes |
| Colombia | No | Yes |
| Costa Rica | No | Yes |
| Ecuador | No | Yes |
| El Salvador | No | Yes |
8 of 20 countries where either is available.
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.