Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team

Alibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen) vs AssemblyAI

Compare Alibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen) and AssemblyAI using recorded catalog facts and pricing.

What sets them apart

Alibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen) vs AssemblyAI
FactAlibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen)AssemblyAI
Input price fromCN¥0.15$0.050 to $10
Output price fromCN¥0.50$0.20 to $50
Largest context window1,000,0001,048,576Higher
Free credits1,000,000 tokens free per model, valid for 90 days$50 in free credits on signup, no credit card required
Models offeredNot confirmedHaiku 4.5, Opus 4.5, Opus 4.6, Opus 4.7, Opus 4.8, Opus 5, Opus 5.5, Sonnet 4.5, Sonnet 4.6, Sonnet 5, DeepSeek V4.1 Flash, Gemini 2.5 Flash, Gemini 2.5 Flash Lite, Gemini 2.5 Pro, Gemini 3.1 Flash Lite, Gemini 3.5 Flash, Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite, Gemini 3.6 Flash, Gemini 3.7 Flash, Gemini 3.8 Flash, Gemma 4 31b, Minimax M3, Kimi K3, Nemotron 3 Nano 30B A3B, Nemotron 3 Super 120B A12B, Nemotron Lightning 3.5 30B A3B, Nemotron Nano 9B v2, GPT OSS 120B, GPT OSS 20B, GPT 4.1, GPT 5, GPT 5 Nano, GPT 5 mini, GPT 5.1, GPT 5.2, GPT 5.5, GPT 5.6 Luna, GPT 5.6 Sol, GPT 5.6 Terra, GPT 6 Astra, GPT 6 Luna, GPT 6 Sol, Qwen3 32B, Qwen3 Next 80B A3B, Qwen3.5 4B Fast, GLM 5.3, GLM 5.3 Flash
Compliance certificationsNot confirmedSOC 2 Type 2, ISO 27001, PCI DSS

Same on both: OpenAI-compatible API (Yes).

Score breakdown

Alibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen) vs AssemblyAI
AreaAlibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen)AssemblyAI
Cost9.60HigherInput from CNY 0.15 and output from CNY 0.50 are low headline token rates, though listed in CNY.9.30
Offer9.10OpenAI-compatible access, 1,000,000 tokens free per model, valid for 90 days, and a 1,000,000 context window cover most prototyping work.9.60Higher
TrustNot confirmed8.60

Availability and regulation

Alibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen) vs AssemblyAI
CountryAlibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen)AssemblyAI
HeadquartersNot confirmedUnited States

Area by area

Alibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen)

  • Cost9.6
  • Offer9.1

AssemblyAI

  • Cost9.3
  • Offer9.6
  • Alibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen) leads on cost by 0.3 points (9.6 vs 9.3).
  • AssemblyAI leads on offer by 0.5 points (9.6 vs 9.1).

Every fact side by side

Alibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen) vs AssemblyAI
FactAlibaba Cloud DashScope (Qwen)AssemblyAI
Legal entityNot confirmedAssemblyAI, Inc.
HeadquartersNot confirmedUnited States
Support channelsNot confirmedEmail, Chat, Help centre, Community

Compare other items

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.