Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Allnodes vs Easy-Hebergement
Compare Allnodes and Easy-Hebergement using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Allnodes and Easy-Hebergement differ
| Fact | Allnodes | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $320 | €16.99 |
| Billing models | Hourly, MonthlyCovers more | Monthly |
| Server types | Bare metal | VPS |
| Entry plan | Advanced | Not confirmed |
| Bandwidth allowance | 50 TB outbound traffic included, extra from $1/TB | Not confirmed |
| Locations | 3 | Not confirmed |
| Regions | DE, US, JP | Not confirmed |
| Free credits | Free RPC endpoints and snapshots via PublicNode | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| SLA uptime | 99.9% to 99.98% | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, ISO 14001, ISO 22301, ISO 45001, ISO 50001, ISO 9001, PCI DSS, SOC 1 Type II, SOC 2 Type II, TISAX, TSI / EN50600, Cyber Essentials, EU Code of Conduct, Climate Neutral Data Centre Pact | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- Support channels: only Allnodes offers Email, Community.
- Support channels: only Easy-Hebergement offers Phone.
- Founded is lower at Easy-Hebergement: 2002 vs 2018.
- Billing models: only Allnodes offers Hourly.
- Server types: only Allnodes offers Bare metal.
- Server types: only Easy-Hebergement offers VPS.
Score breakdown
| Area | Allnodes | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.00The Advanced plan starts at $320, above the bare-metal median of €5.93 and the site median of €5.83. | 8.40Higher |
| Offer | 8.90HigherBare-metal servers, 50 TB outbound traffic included, extra from $1/TB, DDoS protection, uptime of 99.9% to 99.98% and certification under Allnodes Inc.. | 8.40 |
| Trust | 8.90 | 9.30Higher |
Choosing between them
Pick Allnodes if offer and billing models matter most.
Pick Easy-Hebergement if cost and trust matter most.
How they score
Allnodes
- Cost8.0
- Offer8.9
- Trust8.9
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
- Easy-Hebergement leads on cost by 0.4 points (8.4 vs 8.0).
- Allnodes leads on offer by 0.5 points (8.9 vs 8.4).
- Easy-Hebergement edges Allnodes on trust, 9.3 to 8.9.
Availability and regulation
| Country | Allnodes | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | France |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Allnodes | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | Allnodes Inc. | SWIIPTEL SAS |
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | France |
| Founded | 2018 | 2002Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre, Community | Phone, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.