Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Amen.pt vs Easy-Hebergement
What sets them apart
| Fact | Amen.pt | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €4Lower | €16.99 |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metalCovers more | VPS |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 25 GB disk | Not confirmed |
| Bandwidth allowance | 1 TB traffic per month | Not confirmed |
| Locations | 5 | Not confirmed |
| Regions | GB, NL, IT, CA, HK | Not confirmed |
| SLA uptime | 99.999% | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001:2022, NEN 7510:2017, ISO 9001:2015 | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Game server | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Linux, Windows | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly).
Key differences
- Amen.pt scores higher overall: 9.40 vs 8.60.
- Entry price is lower at Amen.pt: €4 vs €16.99.
- Support channels: only Amen.pt offers Email, Chat.
- Founded is lower at Easy-Hebergement: 2002 vs 2004.
- Server types: only Amen.pt offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | Amen.pt | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.50HigherEntry plan is €4 a month, under the site median of €5.83, with 1 TB traffic per month included. | 8.40 |
| Offer | 9.30HigherCovers linux and windows and vps and bare metal, with ISO 27001:2022, NEN 7510:2017 and ISO 9001:2015 and support on email, chat and phone. | 8.40 |
| Trust | 9.30 | 9.30 |
How they score
Amen.pt
- Cost9.5
- Offer9.3
- Trust9.3
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
- Amen.pt scores 9.5 on cost to Easy-Hebergement's 8.4; the biggest gap is entry price (€4 vs €16.99).
- Amen.pt leads on offer by 0.9 points (9.3 vs 8.4).
- Trust is level, 9.3 each.
The bill, worked out
A year on the entry plan
Amen.pt
€48
12 × €4
Easy-Hebergement
€203.88
12 × €16.99
Amen.pt costs €155.88 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Amen.pt | Easy-Hebergement |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Amenworld Serviços e Internet Unipessoal Lda | SWIIPTEL SAS |
| Headquarters | Portugal | France |
| Founded | 2004 | 2002Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more | Phone, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.