Amen.pt9.4/10
See alternativesUpdated October 14, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Amen.pt vs MonoVM
Compare Amen.pt and MonoVM using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Amen.pt and MonoVM differ
| Fact | Amen.pt | MonoVM |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €4 | $6 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 25 GB disk | 1 vCPU, 512 MB RAM, 15 GB SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | 1 TB traffic per month | Up to Unlimited traffic |
| Locations | 5 | from 25 |
| Regions | GB, NL, IT, CA, HK | NL, RO, DK, DE, FI, GB, RU, FR, SE, AT, PL, CH, AE, HK, TR, SG, US, CA, AU, BR |
| SLA uptime | 99.999%Higher | 99.9% |
| Use cases | Game server | Game server, ForexCovers more |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001:2022, NEN 7510:2017, ISO 9001:2015 | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), Server types (VPS, Bare metal), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Regions: only Amen.pt offers IT.
- Regions: only MonoVM offers RO, DK, DE.
- Support channels: only MonoVM offers Community.
- SLA uptime is higher at Amen.pt: 99.999% vs 99.9%.
- Founded is lower at Amen.pt: 2004 vs 2011.
- Use cases: only MonoVM offers Forex.
Score breakdown
| Area | Amen.pt | MonoVM |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.50HigherEntry plan is €4 a month, under the site median of €5.83, with 1 TB traffic per month included. | 9.20Entry price of $6 sits above the VPS median of €5.63, with monthly-only monthly. |
| Offer | 9.30Covers linux and windows and vps and bare metal, with ISO 27001:2022, NEN 7510:2017 and ISO 9001:2015 and support on email, chat and phone. | 9.90Higher |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 8.80 |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Amen.pt | MonoVM |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Portugal | Canada |
Feature by feature
| Billing models | Amen.pt | MonoVM |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Amen.pt | MonoVM |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
| Use cases | Amen.pt | MonoVM |
|---|---|---|
| Game server | Yes | Yes |
| Forex | No | Yes |
| Operating systems | Amen.pt | MonoVM |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | Yes |
How they score
Amen.pt
- Cost9.5
- Offer9.3
- Trust9.3
MonoVM
- Cost9.2
- Offer9.9
- Trust8.8
- Amen.pt edges MonoVM on cost, 9.5 to 9.2.
- On offer the two are close: MonoVM 9.9, Amen.pt 9.3.
- Amen.pt edges MonoVM on trust, 9.3 to 8.8.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Amen.pt | MonoVM |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Amenworld Serviços e Internet Unipessoal Lda | MonoVM Networks |
| Headquarters | Portugal | Canada |
| Founded | 2004Lower | 2011 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.