Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Aruba vs HostITSmart
Where Aruba and HostITSmart differ
| Fact | Aruba | HostITSmart |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €1.99 | ₹299 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 20 GB storage | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB SSD, 1 dedicated IP |
| Bandwidth allowance | 2 TB/month | 4 TB |
| Regions | IT | IN |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ANSI/TIA 942, CISPE Code of Conduct | ISO/IEC 27001, ISO/IEC 20000 1, PCI DSS |
| Use cases | Game server, ForexCovers more | Forex |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 3 |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.9% |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), Server types (VPS, Bare metal), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Aruba scores higher overall: 9.30 vs 9.20.
- Regions: only Aruba offers IT.
- Regions: only HostITSmart offers IN.
- Support channels: only HostITSmart offers Chat.
- Compliance certifications: only Aruba offers ISO 27001, ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- Compliance certifications: only HostITSmart offers ISO/IEC 27001, ISO/IEC 20000 1, PCI DSS.
- Founded is lower at Aruba: 1994 vs 2012.
- Use cases: only Aruba offers Game server.
Score breakdown
| Area | Aruba | HostITSmart |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.90HigherEntry plan at €1.99 versus a field median of €5.83, plus 40 TB per month with the entry package with the entry storage package. | 9.70Billed on monthly terms only, with 4 TB of bandwidth included. |
| Offer | 8.60 | 8.90HigherLinux and Windows in linux and windows, ISO/IEC 27001, ISO/IEC 20000 1 and PCI DSS certifications, and 3 sites in IN. |
| Trust | 9.60Higher | 8.80 |
How they score
Aruba
- Cost9.9
- Offer8.6
- Trust9.6
HostITSmart
- Cost9.7
- Offer8.9
- Trust8.8
- No winner on cost: both score 9.9.
- On offer the two are close: HostITSmart 8.9, Aruba 8.6.
- Aruba edges HostITSmart on trust, 9.6 to 8.8.
Choosing between them
Pick Aruba if trust and use cases matter most.
Pick HostITSmart if offer matter most.
Feature by feature
| Billing models | Aruba | HostITSmart |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Aruba | HostITSmart |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
| Use cases | Aruba | HostITSmart |
|---|---|---|
| Game server | Yes | No |
| Forex | Yes | Yes |
| Operating systems | Aruba | HostITSmart |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | Yes |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Aruba | HostITSmart |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Italy | India |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Aruba | HostITSmart |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Aruba S.p.A. | Hosting World Private Limited |
| Headquarters | Italy | India |
| Founded | 1994Lower | 2012 |
| Support channels | Phone, Email, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | Aruba | HostITSmart |
|---|---|---|
| Canada | No | Yes |
| India | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.