Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Aruba vs Sesterce
Compare Aruba and Sesterce using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Aruba | Sesterce |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €1.99 | $0.13 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 20 GB storage | 8 vCPU, 32 GB RAM, CPU only instance |
| Billing models | Monthly | Hourly, Per second, Reserved |
| Regions | IT | CA, FI, FR, IL, IN, PL, US |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ANSI/TIA 942, CISPE Code of Conduct | SOC 2, ISO/IEC 27001, ISO/IEC 42001, HDS, Uptime Institute Tier III+ |
| Bandwidth allowance | 2 TB/month | Not confirmed |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 3 |
| Use cases | Game server, Forex | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Linux, Windows | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Server types (VPS, Bare metal).
Key differences
- Aruba scores higher overall: 9.30 vs 9.20.
- Regions: only Aruba offers IT.
- Regions: only Sesterce offers CA, FI, FR.
- Support channels: only Aruba offers Phone.
- Compliance certifications: only Aruba offers ISO 27001, ISO 9001, ISO 14001.
- Compliance certifications: only Sesterce offers SOC 2, ISO/IEC 27001, ISO/IEC 42001.
- Billing models: only Aruba offers Monthly.
- Billing models: only Sesterce offers Hourly, Per second, Reserved.
Score breakdown
| Area | Aruba | Sesterce |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.90HigherEntry plan at €1.99 versus a field median of €5.83, plus 40 TB per month with the entry package with the entry storage package. | 9.10Entry compute at $0.13 and GPU hours from $0.55 sit below the site medians, and the control plane is free. |
| Offer | 8.60 | 9.10HigherPer-minute charging, vps and bare metal and SOC 2, ISO/IEC 27001 and ISO/IEC 42001 cover ground, while email and help centre keeps support narrow. |
| Trust | 9.60Higher | 9.50 |
What each covers
| Billing models | Aruba | Sesterce |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | No | Yes |
| Per second | No | Yes |
| Monthly | Yes | No |
| Reserved | No | Yes |
| Server types | Aruba | Sesterce |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Aruba | Sesterce |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Italy | France |
Winner by area
Aruba
- Cost9.9
- Offer8.6
- Trust9.6
Sesterce
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.1
- Trust9.5
- Aruba edges Sesterce on cost, 9.9 to 9.1.
- On offer the two are close: Sesterce 9.1, Aruba 8.6.
- Trust is level, 9.6 each.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Aruba | Sesterce |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Aruba S.p.A. | Sesterce SAS |
| Headquarters | Italy | France |
| Founded | 1994 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Phone, Email, Help centreCovers more | Email, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.