Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Aruba vs Websupport.sk
What sets them apart
| Fact | Aruba | Websupport.sk |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €1.99Lower | €16.20 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 20 GB storage | 2 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 24 GB SSD (Linux Starter) |
| Bandwidth allowance | 2 TB/month | 1 Gbps upload, unlimited download |
| Regions | IT | SK |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 1 |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.982% |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ANSI/TIA 942, CISPE Code of Conduct | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Game server, Forex | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), Server types (VPS, Bare metal), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Aruba scores higher overall: 9.30 vs 8.70.
- Entry price is lower at Aruba: €1.99 vs €16.20.
- Regions: only Aruba offers IT.
- Regions: only Websupport.sk offers SK.
- Support channels: only Websupport.sk offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at Aruba: 1994 vs 1996.
Score breakdown
| Area | Aruba | Websupport.sk |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.90HigherEntry plan at €1.99 versus a field median of €5.83, plus 40 TB per month with the entry package with the entry storage package. | 8.40Entry price of €16.20 sits above the €5.83, with billing on monthly terms only. |
| Offer | 8.60 | 8.70HigherCovers vps and bare metal with linux and windows and DDoS protection, held to 1 location. |
| Trust | 9.60Higher | 9.40 |
Winner by area
Aruba
- Cost9.9
- Offer8.6
- Trust9.6
Websupport.sk
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.7
- Trust9.4
- Aruba is ahead on cost, 9.9 against 8.4, winning 1 of 1 facts.
- Offer is level, 8.6 each.
- Aruba and Websupport.sk tie on trust at 9.6.
Availability and regulation
| Country | Aruba | Websupport.sk |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Italy | Slovakia |
Side by side, item by item
| Billing models | Aruba | Websupport.sk |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Aruba | Websupport.sk |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
| Operating systems | Aruba | Websupport.sk |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | Yes |
What it costs in practice
A year on the entry plan
Aruba
€23.88
12 × €1.99
Websupport.sk
€194.40
12 × €16.20
Aruba costs €170.52 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Aruba | Websupport.sk |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Free tier |
| Legal entity | Aruba S.p.A. | Websupport s.r.o. |
| Headquarters | Italy | Slovakia |
| Founded | 1994Lower | 1996 |
| Support channels | Phone, Email, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.