ArvanCloud8.7/10
See alternativesUpdated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
ArvanCloud vs Hostinger
Compare ArvanCloud and Hostinger using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
ArvanCloud vs Hostinger: the differences
| Fact | ArvanCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | Not confirmed | $6.49 |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 4 TB |
| Billing models | Not confirmed | Monthly |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 12 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Same on both: DDoS protection (Yes), Server types (VPS).
Key differences
- Hostinger scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.70.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at Hostinger: 2004 vs 2015.
Score breakdown
| Area | ArvanCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.20Higher$0.037 per GB sits below the low end of Google Cloud's $0.02 to $0.20 band, and close to Alibaba Cloud's $0.04. | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 8.30 | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 8.20 | 9.10Higher |
How they score
ArvanCloud
- Cost9.2
- Offer8.3
- Trust8.2
Hostinger
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- Cost is level, 9.2 each.
- Hostinger edges ArvanCloud on offer, 9.2 to 8.3.
- Hostinger leads on trust by 0.9 points (9.1 vs 8.2).
Licences and countries
| Country | ArvanCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Iran | Lithuania |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ArvanCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Iran | Lithuania |
| Founded | 2015 | 2004Lower |
| Support channels | Help centre | Chat, Help centreCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.