AUCloud8.8/10
See alternativesUpdated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
AUCloud vs Hostinger
Compare AUCloud and Hostinger using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where AUCloud and Hostinger differ
| Fact | AUCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Bandwidth allowance | Unmetered | 4 TB |
| Locations | 4 | 12Higher |
| Regions | AU | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metalCovers more | VPS |
| Operating systems | Linux, WindowsCovers more | Linux |
| Entry price | Not confirmed | $6.49 |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Billing models | Not confirmed | Monthly |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, IRAP PROTECTED, DISP | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
Key differences
- Hostinger scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.80.
- Locations is higher at Hostinger: 12 vs 4.
- Regions: only AUCloud offers AU.
- Regions: only Hostinger offers FR, DE, LT.
- Support channels: only AUCloud offers Phone, Email.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
- Server types: only AUCloud offers Bare metal.
- Operating systems: only AUCloud offers Windows.
Score breakdown
| Area | AUCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 8.70Offer rests on free tier pricing, 4 onshore locations, ISO 27001, IRAP PROTECTED and DISP certifications and phone, email and help centre support. | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 8.90 | 9.10Higher |
Licences and countries
| Country | AUCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Australia | Lithuania |
Winner by area
AUCloud
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.9
Hostinger
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- Hostinger leads on offer by 0.5 points (9.2 vs 8.7).
- No winner on trust: both score 8.9.
Feature by feature
| Server types | AUCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | No |
| Operating systems | AUCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | No |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | AUCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Free tier | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | AUCyber Limited | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Australia | Lithuania |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2004 |
| Support channels | Phone, Email, Help centre | Chat, Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | AUCloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Australia | Yes | No |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.