Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API vs Binero
Compare Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API and Binero using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API | Binero |
|---|---|---|
| Price per GB per month | CN¥0.119 | SEK 0.24 to SEK 1.21 |
| Egress price per GB | CN¥0.25 to CN¥0.49 | SEK 0.10 |
| Free egress | Internet inbound traffic and all intranet inbound/outbound traffic are free | 1 TB outgoing traffic included per instance per month; incoming traffic free |
| Regions | from 7 | 1 |
| Storage types | Object | Block, ObjectCovers more |
| Minimum storage period | 30 days | Not confirmed |
| Free egress (GB) | Not confirmed | 1,024 |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 27001 |
Same on both: S3-compatible (Yes).
Key differences
- Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.60.
- Support channels: only Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API offers Community.
- Support channels: only Binero offers Email.
- Storage types: only Binero offers Block.
Score breakdown
| Area | Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API | Binero |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.80HigherInput ranks 51 of 71 and output 46 of 70, so entry sits mid-table on price. | 8.40Entry plan priced at SEK 181.44 against a tracked median of €5.83; entry price rank is 160. |
| Offer | 8.90HigherA free tier and an OpenAI-compatible API help, but the catalogue is narrow and a context window of 128,000 is modest. | 8.70hourly billing, 1 TB outgoing traffic per instance per month included included, support on email, phone and chat and SE as the only region. |
| Trust | 9.80Higher | 8.90 |
Which one suits you
Pick Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API if cost and trust matter most.
Pick Binero if storage types matter most.
Area by area
Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API
- Cost8.8
- Offer8.9
- Trust9.8
Binero
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.9
- Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API leads on cost by 0.4 points (8.8 vs 8.4).
- No winner on offer: both score 8.9.
- On trust the two are close: Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API 9.8, Binero 8.9.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Baidu ERNIE (Wenxin) API | Binero |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Baidu, Inc. | Binero Group AB |
| Headquarters | China | Sweden |
| Founded | 2000 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Phone, Chat, Help centre, Community | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.