Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Beam Cloud vs Boost Run
Where Beam Cloud and Boost Run differ
| Fact | Beam Cloud | Boost Run |
|---|---|---|
| GPU models | H100, H200, B200, A100, RTX 4090, RTX 5090 | B300, B200, H200, H100, A100, RTX PRO 6000, L40S, RTX 6000 ADA, GB300 |
| GPU hour from | $1.83Lower | $2.45 |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 3 |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | SOC 2, HIPAA, ISO |
Key differences
- Beam Cloud scores higher overall: 8.70 vs 8.50.
- GPU models: only Beam Cloud offers RTX 4090, RTX 5090.
- GPU models: only Boost Run offers B300, RTX PRO 6000, L40S.
- GPU hour from is lower at Beam Cloud: $1.83 vs $2.45.
- Support channels: only Beam Cloud offers Help centre, Community.
- Support channels: only Boost Run offers Email.
- Founded is lower at Beam Cloud: 2021 vs 2026.
Score breakdown
| Area | Beam Cloud | Boost Run |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.60HigherThe hourly plan starts at $1.83 a GPU hour against a site median of €0.63. | 8.20GPU hour from $2.45 sits well above the €0.63 site median, ranking 81 of 95. |
| Offer | 8.90Higher | 8.70 |
| Trust | 8.70Higher | 8.50 |
Winner by area
Beam Cloud
- Cost8.6
- Offer8.9
- Trust8.7
Boost Run
- Cost8.2
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.5
- Beam Cloud edges Boost Run on cost, 8.6 to 8.2.
- Offer is level, 8.9 each.
- Beam Cloud and Boost Run tie on trust at 8.7.
What it costs in practice
100 GPU hours at the lowest listed rate
Beam Cloud
$183
100 × $1.83
Boost Run
$245
100 × $2.45
Beam Cloud costs $62 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Availability and regulation
| Country | Beam Cloud | Boost Run |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | United States | United States |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Beam Cloud | Boost Run |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | Smartshare, Inc. | Boost Run, Inc. |
| Headquarters | United States | United States |
| Founded | 2021Lower | 2026 |
| Support channels | Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.