Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Beget vs Hostinger
What sets them apart
| Fact | Beget | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | RUB 27 | $6.49 |
| Entry plan | 2 vCPU, 2 GB RAM, 30 GB NVMe | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | 1 Gb/s channel | 4 TB |
| Billing models | Hourly, MonthlyCovers more | Monthly |
| Locations | 3 | 12Higher |
| Regions | RU, KZ | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metalCovers more | VPS |
| Use cases | Game server | Game server, ForexCovers more |
| SLA uptime | 99.98% | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | PCI DSS, ISO | Not confirmed |
Same on both: DDoS protection (Yes), Operating systems (Linux).
Key differences
- Hostinger scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 9.00.
- Locations is higher at Hostinger: 12 vs 3.
- Regions: only Beget offers RU, KZ.
- Regions: only Hostinger offers FR, DE, LT.
- Support channels: only Beget offers Email, Phone, Community.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at Hostinger: 2004 vs 2007.
- Billing models: only Beget offers Hourly.
- Server types: only Beget offers Bare metal.
- Use cases: only Hostinger offers Forex.
Score breakdown
| Area | Beget | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 9.00Entry plan at RUB 27 pairs 2 vCPU, 2 GB RAM, 30 GB NVMe with billing on hourly and monthly. | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 9.00 | 9.10Higher |
Area by area
Beget
- Offer9.0
- Trust9.0
Hostinger
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- Offer is level, 9.0 each.
- Trust is level, 9.0 each.
Pick Beget if, pick Hostinger if
Pick Beget if billing models and server types matter most.
Pick Hostinger if locations and use cases matter most.
Availability and regulation
| Country | Beget | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Russia | Lithuania |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Beget | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | OOO Beget (Beget LLC) | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Russia | Lithuania |
| Founded | 2007 | 2004Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, Community | Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.