Updated September 29, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) vs QingCloud (QingStor)
Compare China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) and QingCloud (QingStor) using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) vs QingCloud (QingStor): the differences
| Fact | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) | QingCloud (QingStor) |
|---|---|---|
| Price per GB per month | Not confirmed | CN¥0.085 to CN¥0.147 |
| Egress price per GB | Not confirmed | CN¥0.30 to CN¥0.45 |
| Free egress | Not confirmed | 1 GB per month free download traffic, plus 10 GB extra for the first 12 months |
| S3-compatible | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Minimum storage period | Not confirmed | 30 days |
| Free egress (GB) | Not confirmed | 1 |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27701, ISO 42001, Trusted Cloud certification (China), MLPS 2.0 classified protection (China), SOC 2, SOC 3 | Not confirmed |
| SLA uptime | 99.975% to 99.995% | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Storage types (Object, Block).
Key differences
- Support channels: only China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) offers Community.
- Support channels: only QingCloud (QingStor) offers Email.
Score breakdown
| Area | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) | QingCloud (QingStor) |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.30Entry price of CNY 160 sits well above the site median of €5.83 and above €1.99. | 8.40HigherEgress at CNY 0.30 to CNY 0.45 per GB pulls the cost picture down, even with storage near the middle of the market. |
| Offer | 9.20 | 9.30Higher |
| Trust | 9.20Higher | 9.10 |
Area by area
China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud)
- Cost8.3
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.2
QingCloud (QingStor)
- Cost8.4
- Offer9.3
- Trust9.1
- No winner on cost: both score 8.3.
- Offer is level, 9.2 each.
- China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) and QingCloud (QingStor) tie on trust at 9.2.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) | QingCloud (QingStor) |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | China | China |
Available in 1 country for both.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) | QingCloud (QingStor) |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Tianyi Cloud Technology Co., Ltd. | QingCloud Technologies Group Co., Ltd. (青云科技集团股份有限公司) |
| Headquarters | China | China |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2012 |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centre, Community, Chat | Phone, Chat, Email, Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | China Telecom Cloud (Tianyi Cloud) | QingCloud (QingStor) |
|---|---|---|
| China | Yes | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.