Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Cirrascale vs Hostinger
Cirrascale vs Hostinger: the differences
| Fact | Cirrascale | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $329 | $6.49Lower |
| Entry plan | 1x Qualcomm AI 100 Pro, 12 vCPU, 48 GB RAM, 1 TB NVMe | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | No ingress/egress data fees | 4 TB |
| Billing models | Monthly, ReservedCovers more | Monthly |
| Locations | 3 | 12Higher |
| Regions | US | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BRCovers more |
| Server types | Bare metal | VPS |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | 99.5% | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | HIPAA, PCI DSS | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Key differences
- Cirrascale scores higher overall: 9.40 vs 9.10.
- Entry price is lower at Hostinger: $6.49 vs $329.
- Locations is higher at Hostinger: 12 vs 3.
- Regions: only Hostinger offers FR, DE, LT.
- Support channels: only Cirrascale offers Email, Phone.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at Hostinger: 2004 vs 2015.
- Billing models: only Cirrascale offers Reserved.
- Server types: only Cirrascale offers Bare metal.
- Server types: only Hostinger offers VPS.
Score breakdown
| Area | Cirrascale | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.60HigherGPU hours from $0.27, and data transfer is No egress or ingress data transfer fees. | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 9.20Accelerator choice spans AMD Instinct MI325X, AMD Instinct MI300X and AMD Instinct MI250, with certifications HIPAA and PCI DSS. | 9.201 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 9.10 | 9.10 |
By the numbers
| Fact | Cirrascale | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $329 | $6.49 |
| Locations | 3 | 12 |
How they score
Cirrascale
- Cost9.6
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
Hostinger
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- Cirrascale edges Hostinger on cost, 9.6 to 9.1.
- No winner on offer: both score 9.2.
- No winner on trust: both score 9.1.
Choosing between them
Pick Cirrascale if cost and billing models matter most.
Pick Hostinger if entry price, locations, and regions matter most.
Licences and countries
| Country | Cirrascale | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | United States | Lithuania |
The bill, worked out
A year on the entry plan
Cirrascale
$3,948
12 × $329
Hostinger
$77.88
12 × $6.49
Hostinger costs $3,870.12 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Cirrascale | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Cirrascale Cloud Services | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | United States | Lithuania |
| Founded | 2015 | 2004Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.