Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Cloudways vs NeevCloud
Compare Cloudways and NeevCloud using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Cloudways and NeevCloud differ
| Fact | Cloudways | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $11 | ₹699 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 2 GB RAM, 50 GB storage | 2 vCPU, 2 GB RAM, 20 GB storage |
| Bandwidth allowance | 2 TB transfer bandwidth | Unmetered |
| Billing models | Hourly, Monthly | Hourly, Per second, Monthly, ReservedCovers more |
| Locations | 150Higher | 1 |
| Regions | US, NL, IN, DE, GB, SG, AU, CACovers more | IN |
| Free credits | 4 free AI Copilot credits | Rs 15,000 in free CPU Cloud credits, valid for 7 days |
| SLA uptime | 99.99%Higher | 99.9% |
| Compliance certifications | SOC 2, ISO 27001, GDPR, PCI DSS | SOC 2 Type II, ISO 9001, ISO 27001:2022, ISO 27017:2015, ISO 20000 1:2018, ISO 27018:2019, MeitY empanelled cloud service provider |
| Server types | VPS | VPS, Bare metalCovers more |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux, Windows |
Same on both: DDoS protection (Yes).
Key differences
- NeevCloud scores higher overall: 9.40 vs 9.20.
- Locations is higher at Cloudways: 150 vs 1.
- Regions: only Cloudways offers US, NL, DE.
- Support channels: only NeevCloud offers Phone.
- SLA uptime is higher at Cloudways: 99.99% vs 99.9%.
- Compliance certifications: only Cloudways offers SOC 2, ISO 27001, GDPR.
- Compliance certifications: only NeevCloud offers SOC 2 Type II, ISO 9001, ISO 27001:2022.
- Billing models: only NeevCloud offers Per second, Reserved.
- Server types: only NeevCloud offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | Cloudways | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.70 | 9.50HigherEntry CPU plan at INR 699 with unmetered bandwidth and per-second GPU metering; INR 28.05 per GPU hour sits above the site median. |
| Offer | 9.70Higher | 9.20 |
| Trust | 9.10 | 9.80Higher |
Winner by area
Cloudways
- Cost8.7
- Offer9.7
- Trust9.1
NeevCloud
- Cost9.5
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.8
- NeevCloud edges Cloudways on cost, 9.5 to 8.7.
- Cloudways leads on offer by 0.5 points (9.7 vs 9.2).
- NeevCloud leads on trust by 0.7 points (9.8 vs 9.1).
How the counts compare
| Fact | Cloudways | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| Locations | 150 | 1 |
| SLA uptime | 99.99% | 99.9% |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Cloudways | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Cloudways, LLC | NeevAI SuperCloud Private Limited |
| Headquarters | United States | India |
| Founded | 2012 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre, Community | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | Cloudways | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| India | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.