Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Costimizer vs Hostinger
What sets them apart
| Fact | Costimizer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $0Lower | $6.49 |
| Entry plan | Growth (free, up to 5 users) | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 4 TB |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 12 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR |
| Free credits | 14-day Premium free trial, no credit card required | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Compliance certifications | SOC 2, ISO 27001, GDPR | Not confirmed |
| Server types | Not confirmed | VPS |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly).
Key differences
- Costimizer scores higher overall: 9.70 vs 9.10.
- Entry price is lower at Costimizer: $0 vs $6.49.
- Support channels: only Costimizer offers Email, Phone, Community.
- Founded is lower at Hostinger: 2004 vs 2025.
Score breakdown
| Area | Costimizer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 10.00HigherEntry at $0 on the free Growth plan, below the €3.68 entry median for this group, at position 1 of 200. | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 9.90Higher | 9.201 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 8.50 | 9.10Higher |
Pick Costimizer if, pick Hostinger if
Pick Costimizer if cost, offer, and entry price matter most.
Pick Hostinger if trust matter most.
Area by area
Costimizer
- Cost10.0
- Offer9.9
- Trust8.5
Hostinger
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- Costimizer leads on cost by 0.9 points (10.0 vs 9.1).
- On offer the two are close: Costimizer 9.9, Hostinger 9.2.
- On trust the two are close: Hostinger 9.1, Costimizer 8.5.
Licences and countries
| Country | Costimizer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | India | Lithuania |
Cost in a real example
A year on the entry plan
Costimizer
$0
12 × $0
Hostinger
$77.88
12 × $6.49
Costimizer costs $77.88 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Costimizer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Free tier | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | India | Lithuania |
| Founded | 2025 | 2004Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more | Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.