Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Crawlbase vs Deno Deploy
Compare Crawlbase and Deno Deploy using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Crawlbase vs Deno Deploy: the differences
| Fact | Crawlbase | Deno Deploy |
|---|---|---|
| Proxy types | Residential, Datacenter, Mobile | Not confirmed |
| Countries available | from 45 | Not confirmed |
| IP pool size | 140M residential IPs plus 98M datacenter | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Free trial (Yes).
Key differences
- Crawlbase scores higher overall: 8.90 vs 8.80.
- Founded is lower at Crawlbase: 2017 vs 2021.
Score breakdown
| Area | Crawlbase | Deno Deploy |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10Higher | 8.80Requests cost $2 on top of 1,000,000 free requests, so heavy traffic quickly runs up the bill. |
| Offer | 8.70 | 9.10Higher |
| Trust | 9.00Higher | 8.40 |
Pick Crawlbase if, pick Deno Deploy if
Pick Crawlbase if cost and trust matter most.
Pick Deno Deploy if offer matter most.
Licences and countries
| Country | Crawlbase | Deno Deploy |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | United States |
Winner by area
Crawlbase
- Cost9.1
- Offer8.7
- Trust9.0
Deno Deploy
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.1
- Trust8.4
- Crawlbase edges Deno Deploy on cost, 9.1 to 8.8.
- Deno Deploy leads on offer by 0.4 points (9.1 vs 8.7).
- Crawlbase edges Deno Deploy on trust, 9.0 to 8.4.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Crawlbase | Deno Deploy |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Not confirmed | Deno Land Inc. |
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | United States |
| Founded | 2017Lower | 2021 |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre, Community | Email, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.