Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
CREODIAS vs REG.am
Compare CREODIAS and REG.am using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | CREODIAS | REG.am |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €9.15 | $18 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCore, 1 GB RAM, 8 GB SSD network storage (eo1.xsmall) | AVPS 1: 1 vCPU (2.4Ghz), 2 GB RAM, 20 GB SSD, 1 IPv4 |
| Bandwidth allowance | 0.0064 EUR per GB internet transmission out; dedicated internet/VPN bandwidth 3.24 EUR per Mbit/s per month | Unlimited traffic, 100 Mbps guaranteed port |
| Billing models | Hourly, Per second, Monthly, ReservedCovers more | Monthly |
| Locations | 4 to 5Higher | 1 |
| Regions | PL, DE | AM |
| Free credits | Up to 250 EUR free credits, valid 6 months from activation | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | 99.5% | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 9001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, ISO/IEC 27017:2015, ISO/IEC 27018:2019 | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Server types (VPS, Bare metal), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Locations is higher at CREODIAS: 4 to 5 vs 1.
- Regions: only CREODIAS offers PL, DE.
- Regions: only REG.am offers AM.
- Support channels: only REG.am offers Phone.
- Founded is lower at REG.am: 2008 vs 2018.
- Billing models: only CREODIAS offers Hourly, Per second, Reserved.
Score breakdown
| Area | CREODIAS | REG.am |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.50HigherEgress at 0.0064 EUR per GB internet transmission out and GPU hours from €0.99 keep spend moderate, while Free egress is no. | 8.40Entry price of $18 sits above €11.52. |
| Offer | 8.80HigherVirtual servers, object and block storage, linux and windows and a free Kubernetes control plane in a single account. | 8.50Offer runs vps and bare metal at 1 location, monthly billing, with DDoS protection included. |
| Trust | 8.40 | 8.90Higher |
How they score
CREODIAS
- Cost8.5
- Offer8.8
- Trust8.4
REG.am
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.5
- Trust8.9
- Cost is level, 8.5 each.
- On offer the two are close: CREODIAS 8.8, REG.am 8.5.
- REG.am edges CREODIAS on trust, 8.9 to 8.4.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | CREODIAS | REG.am |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly, Free tier | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | CloudFerro S.A. | Global AR LLC |
| Headquarters | Poland | Armenia |
| Founded | 2018 | 2008Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre | Email, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.