Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
CREODIAS vs web.com.ph
What sets them apart
| Fact | CREODIAS | web.com.ph |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €9.15 | $50 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCore, 1 GB RAM, 8 GB SSD network storage (eo1.xsmall) | 2 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB disk |
| Bandwidth allowance | 0.0064 EUR per GB internet transmission out; dedicated internet/VPN bandwidth 3.24 EUR per Mbit/s per month | 250 GB/month |
| Billing models | Hourly, Per second, Monthly, ReservedCovers more | Monthly, Hourly |
| Locations | 4 to 5Higher | 2 |
| Regions | PL, DE | PH |
| SLA uptime | 99.5% | 99.9%Higher |
| Free credits | Up to 250 EUR free credits, valid 6 months from activation | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 9001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, ISO/IEC 27017:2015, ISO/IEC 27018:2019 | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Server types (VPS, Bare metal), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Locations is higher at CREODIAS: 4 to 5 vs 2.
- Regions: only CREODIAS offers PL, DE.
- Regions: only web.com.ph offers PH.
- Support channels: only web.com.ph offers Chat, Phone.
- SLA uptime is higher at web.com.ph: 99.9% vs 99.5%.
- Founded is lower at web.com.ph: 2006 vs 2018.
- Billing models: only CREODIAS offers Per second, Reserved.
- Pricing model: only CREODIAS offers Free tier.
Score breakdown
| Area | CREODIAS | web.com.ph |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.50HigherEgress at 0.0064 EUR per GB internet transmission out and GPU hours from €0.99 keep spend moderate, while Free egress is no. | 8.10Entry price of $50 sits well above the €5.83 site median for a VPS entry point. |
| Offer | 8.80Virtual servers, object and block storage, linux and windows and a free Kubernetes control plane in a single account. | 8.80Bills hourly and monthly (monthly and hourly) and covers vps and bare metal from a single account. |
| Trust | 8.40 | 8.90Higher |
Winner by area
CREODIAS
- Cost8.5
- Offer8.8
- Trust8.4
web.com.ph
- Cost8.1
- Offer8.8
- Trust8.9
- On cost the two are close: CREODIAS 8.5, web.com.ph 8.1.
- No winner on offer: both score 8.8.
- Web.com.ph leads on trust by 0.5 points (8.9 vs 8.4).
Choosing between them
Pick CREODIAS if cost, billing models, and locations matter most.
Pick web.com.ph if trust and sla uptime matter most.
By the numbers
| Fact | CREODIAS | web.com.ph |
|---|---|---|
| Locations | 4 to 5 | 2 |
| SLA uptime | 99.5% | 99.9% |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | CREODIAS | web.com.ph |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly, Free tierCovers more | Hourly |
| Legal entity | CloudFerro S.A. | Web.com.ph, Inc. |
| Headquarters | Poland | Philippines |
| Founded | 2018 | 2006Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | CREODIAS | web.com.ph |
|---|---|---|
| Philippines | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.