Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Cudo Compute vs Hostinger
Compare Cudo Compute and Hostinger using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Cudo Compute vs Hostinger: the differences
| Fact | Cudo Compute | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Locations | 16Higher | 12 |
| Server types | Bare metal | VPS |
| Entry price | Not confirmed | $6.49 |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 4 TB |
| Billing models | Not confirmed | Monthly |
| Regions | Not confirmed | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, SOC 2, ISO 14001 | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Key differences
- Locations is higher at Cudo Compute: 16 vs 12.
- Server types: only Cudo Compute offers Bare metal.
- Server types: only Hostinger offers VPS.
Score breakdown
| Area | Cudo Compute | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 9.60Higher | 9.201 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 9.10 | 9.10 |
Licences and countries
| Country | Cudo Compute | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | United Kingdom | Lithuania |
Area by area
Cudo Compute
- Offer9.6
- Trust9.1
Hostinger
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- On offer the two are close: Cudo Compute 9.6, Hostinger 9.2.
- Cudo Compute and Hostinger tie on trust at 9.1.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Cudo Compute | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Cudo Ventures | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | United Kingdom | Lithuania |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2004 |
| Support channels | Not confirmed | Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.