Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Decodo vs Rayobyte
Where Decodo and Rayobyte differ
| Fact | Decodo | Rayobyte |
|---|---|---|
| Price per GB | $2 to $4 | $0.50 to $3.50Lower |
| Countries available | 195Higher | 163 |
| IP pool size | 125M+ IPs | 40M+ residential IPs |
Same on both: Proxy types (Residential, Datacenter, Mobile, Isp), Free trial (Yes).
Key differences
- Rayobyte scores higher overall: 9.30 vs 9.10.
- Price per GB is lower at Rayobyte: $0.50 to $3.50 vs $2 to $4.
- Countries available is higher at Decodo: 195 vs 163.
- Founded is lower at Rayobyte: 2015 vs 2018.
Score breakdown
| Area | Decodo | Rayobyte |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.80 | 9.30Higher |
| Offer | 9.60Higher | 9.40residential, isp and datacenter on one account and a free trial, with an offer score part of 5. |
| Trust | 8.80 | 9.30Higher |
What each covers
| Proxy types | Decodo | Rayobyte |
|---|---|---|
| Residential | Yes | Yes |
| Datacenter | Yes | Yes |
| Mobile | Yes | Yes |
| Isp | Yes | Yes |
Winner by area
Decodo
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.6
- Trust8.8
Rayobyte
- Cost9.3
- Offer9.4
- Trust9.3
- On cost the two are close: Rayobyte 9.3, Decodo 8.8.
- No winner on offer: both score 9.6.
- On trust the two are close: Rayobyte 9.3, Decodo 8.8.
Pick Decodo if, pick Rayobyte if
Pick Decodo if countries available matter most.
Pick Rayobyte if cost, trust, and price per gb matter most.
Licences and countries
| Country | Decodo | Rayobyte |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Lithuania | United States |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Decodo | Rayobyte |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | UAB "Data troops" (legal entity code 305893779) | Blazing SEO, LLC d/b/a Rayobyte |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | United States |
| Founded | 2018 | 2015Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre, Community | Email, Chat, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.