Updated October 14, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Decodo vs ValueSERP
Compare Decodo and ValueSERP using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Decodo | ValueSERP |
|---|---|---|
| Proxy types | Residential, Datacenter, Mobile, Isp | Not confirmed |
| Price per GB | $2 to $4 | Not confirmed |
| Countries available | 195 | Not confirmed |
| IP pool size | 125M+ IPs | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Free trial (Yes).
Key differences
- Support channels: only Decodo offers Community.
- Support channels: only ValueSERP offers Phone.
- Founded is lower at Decodo: 2018 vs 2020.
Score breakdown
| Area | Decodo | ValueSERP |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.80 | 9.10Higher |
| Offer | 9.60 | 9.60 |
| Trust | 8.80Higher | 8.20 |
How they score
Decodo
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.6
- Trust8.8
ValueSERP
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.6
- Trust8.2
- ValueSERP edges Decodo on cost, 9.1 to 8.8.
- Decodo and ValueSERP tie on offer at 9.6.
- Decodo edges ValueSERP on trust, 8.8 to 8.2.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Decodo | ValueSERP |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Lithuania | United States |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Decodo | ValueSERP |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | UAB "Data troops" (legal entity code 305893779) | ScraperAPI, LLC |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | United States |
| Founded | 2018Lower | 2020 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre, Community | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.