Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Delta.BG hosting vs Loopia
Compare Delta.BG hosting and Loopia using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Delta.BG hosting | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €6.63 | SEK 369 |
| Billing models | Hourly, MonthlyCovers more | Monthly |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metalCovers more | VPS |
| Operating systems | Linux, WindowsCovers more | Linux |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 2 cores CPU, 2 GB RAM, 56 GB disk, 1 IPv4 + 1 IPv6 |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 1 000 GB traffic per month |
| Locations | 1 | Not confirmed |
| Regions | BG | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| SLA uptime | 99.9% | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 9001:2015, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, ISO/IEC 20000 1:2018 | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Game server | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- Support channels: only Delta.BG hosting offers Phone.
- Support channels: only Loopia offers Help centre.
- Founded is lower at Loopia: 1999 vs 2009.
- Billing models: only Delta.BG hosting offers Hourly.
- Server types: only Delta.BG hosting offers Bare metal.
- Operating systems: only Delta.BG hosting offers Windows.
Score breakdown
| Area | Delta.BG hosting | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.90HigherEntry price of €6.63 is above €1.99 and $5.34, though hourly billing suits short runs. | 8.20Billed monthly at SEK 369, ranking 176 of 200 brands on entry price. |
| Offer | 8.50Covers vps and bare metal, DDoS protection and object storage, but in a single market: 1 location, BG. | 8.90Higher |
| Trust | 8.80 | 9.50Higher |
Winner by area
Delta.BG hosting
- Cost8.9
- Offer8.5
- Trust8.8
Loopia
- Cost8.2
- Offer8.9
- Trust9.5
- Delta.BG hosting edges Loopia on cost, 8.9 to 8.2.
- Loopia edges Delta.BG hosting on offer, 8.9 to 8.5.
- Loopia edges Delta.BG hosting on trust, 9.5 to 8.8.
Side by side, item by item
| Billing models | Delta.BG hosting | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | Yes | No |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Delta.BG hosting | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | No |
| Operating systems | Delta.BG hosting | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | No |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Delta.BG hosting | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | DELTA CLOUD OOD | Loopia AB |
| Headquarters | Bulgaria | Sweden |
| Founded | 2009 | 1999Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone | Email, Chat, Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | Delta.BG hosting | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Norway | No | Yes |
| Serbia | No | Yes |
| Sweden | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.