Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Delta Computer vs Hostinger
Compare Delta Computer and Hostinger using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Delta Computer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Server types | Bare metal | VPS |
| Operating systems | Linux, WindowsCovers more | Linux |
| Entry price | Not confirmed | $6.49 |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 4 TB |
| Billing models | Not confirmed | Monthly |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 12 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 27001 | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
Key differences
- Support channels: only Delta Computer offers Email, Phone.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at Delta Computer: 1985 vs 2004.
- Server types: only Delta Computer offers Bare metal.
- Server types: only Hostinger offers VPS.
- Operating systems: only Delta Computer offers Windows.
Score breakdown
| Area | Delta Computer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 9.60Higher | 9.201 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 9.50Higher | 9.10 |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Delta Computer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Germany | Lithuania |
Feature by feature
| Server types | Delta Computer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | No | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | No |
| Operating systems | Delta Computer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | No |
How they score
Delta Computer
- Offer9.6
- Trust9.5
Hostinger
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- On offer the two are close: Delta Computer 9.6, Hostinger 9.2.
- Delta Computer edges Hostinger on trust, 9.5 to 9.1.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Delta Computer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | DELTA Computer Products GmbH | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | Germany | Lithuania |
| Founded | 1985Lower | 2004 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Chat, Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | Delta Computer | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Germany | Yes | No |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.