Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Easy-Hebergement vs Hostraha
Compare Easy-Hebergement and Hostraha using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Hostraha |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €16.99 | $24.99 |
| Server types | VPS | VPS, Bare metalCovers more |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 2 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 40 GB SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 2 TB |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 3 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | KE, TZ, NG |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.9% |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | ISO 27001, SOC 2, GDPR |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux, Windows |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly).
Key differences
- Support channels: only Easy-Hebergement offers Help centre.
- Support channels: only Hostraha offers Chat, Email.
- Founded is lower at Easy-Hebergement: 2002 vs 2018.
- Server types: only Hostraha offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | Easy-Hebergement | Hostraha |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40Higher | 8.30The entry plan at $24.99 a month sits above €1.99 and $5.34, and above the €5.83 site median. |
| Offer | 8.40 | 8.90HigherDDoS protection and ISO 27001, SOC 2 and GDPR certifications come as standard, with only 3 locations in KE, TZ and NG. |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 8.70 |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | Hostraha |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | France | Kenya |
Winner by area
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
Hostraha
- Cost8.3
- Offer8.9
- Trust8.7
- No winner on cost: both score 8.4.
- Hostraha edges Easy-Hebergement on offer, 8.9 to 8.4.
- Easy-Hebergement leads on trust by 0.6 points (9.3 vs 8.7).
Side by side, item by item
| Billing models | Easy-Hebergement | Hostraha |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Easy-Hebergement | Hostraha |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | No | Yes |
Which one suits you
Pick Easy-Hebergement if trust matter most.
Pick Hostraha if offer and server types matter most.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Hostraha |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | SWIIPTEL SAS | Hostraha Limited |
| Headquarters | France | Kenya |
| Founded | 2002Lower | 2018 |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centre | Chat, Email, Phone |
Country by country
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | Hostraha |
|---|---|---|
| Kenya | No | Yes |
| Nigeria | No | Yes |
| Tanzania | No | Yes |
| Uganda | No | Yes |
| Zambia | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.