Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Easy-Hebergement vs Huawei Cloud
Compare Easy-Hebergement and Huawei Cloud using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Easy-Hebergement vs Huawei Cloud: the differences
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Huawei Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €16.99 | $9 |
| Billing models | Monthly | Monthly, HourlyCovers more |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 2 vCPUs, 2 GiB, 60 GiB system disk |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 3 TB/month |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 34 |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | ISO 27001, ISO 27017, ISO 27018, ISO 27701, ISO 27034, ISO 20000, ISO 22301, ISO 27799, ISO 29151, ISO 42001, ISO 9001, TL 9000, CSA STAR, PCI DSS, PCI 3DS, SOC 1/2/3, NIST CSF, BS 10012, EU Cloud CoC, C5 (Germany), TISAX (Germany), MTCS Tier 3 (Singapore), OSPAR (Singapore), Singapore Cyber Trust Mark, Data Protection Trustmark (Singapore), DJCP (China), ITSS (China), TRUCS (China), ENS (Spain), SRAA (Hong Kong, China), ISAE 3000 (Indonesia), Class C (Saudi Arabia), NTRA Tier 3 (Egypt) |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Same on both: Server types (VPS).
Key differences
- Huawei Cloud scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.60.
- Support channels: only Easy-Hebergement offers Phone.
- Founded is lower at Huawei Cloud: 1987 vs 2002.
- Billing models: only Huawei Cloud offers Hourly.
Score breakdown
| Area | Easy-Hebergement | Huawei Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40 | 8.80HigherEntry price $9 sits above the median entry price of €5.83 among the brands compared. |
| Offer | 8.40 | 9.00Higher |
| Trust | 9.30 | 10.00Higher |
How they score
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
Huawei Cloud
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.0
- Trust10.0
- Huawei Cloud edges Easy-Hebergement on cost, 8.8 to 8.4.
- Huawei Cloud edges Easy-Hebergement on offer, 9.0 to 8.4.
- On trust the two are close: Huawei Cloud 10.0, Easy-Hebergement 9.3.
Licences and countries
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | Huawei Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | France | China |
What each covers
| Billing models | Easy-Hebergement | Huawei Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | No | Yes |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Easy-Hebergement | Huawei Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Huawei Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Hourly |
| Legal entity | SWIIPTEL SAS | Huawei Cloud Computing Technologies Co., Ltd. |
| Headquarters | France | China |
| Founded | 2002 | 1987Lower |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centreCovers more | Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.