Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Easy-Hebergement vs Loopia
Compare Easy-Hebergement and Loopia using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Easy-Hebergement and Loopia differ
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €16.99 | SEK 369 |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 2 cores CPU, 2 GB RAM, 56 GB disk, 1 IPv4 + 1 IPv6 |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 1 000 GB traffic per month |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), Server types (VPS).
Key differences
- Loopia scores higher overall: 8.70 vs 8.60.
- Support channels: only Easy-Hebergement offers Phone.
- Support channels: only Loopia offers Email, Chat.
- Founded is lower at Loopia: 1999 vs 2002.
Score breakdown
| Area | Easy-Hebergement | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40Higher | 8.20Billed monthly at SEK 369, ranking 176 of 200 brands on entry price. |
| Offer | 8.40 | 8.90Higher |
| Trust | 9.30 | 9.50Higher |
Area by area
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
Loopia
- Cost8.2
- Offer8.9
- Trust9.5
- Easy-Hebergement and Loopia tie on cost at 8.4.
- Loopia edges Easy-Hebergement on offer, 8.9 to 8.4.
- No winner on trust: both score 9.3.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | France | Sweden |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | SWIIPTEL SAS | Loopia AB |
| Headquarters | France | Sweden |
| Founded | 2002 | 1999Lower |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centre | Email, Chat, Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | Loopia |
|---|---|---|
| Norway | No | Yes |
| Serbia | No | Yes |
| Sweden | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.