Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Easy-Hebergement vs Name.com
What sets them apart
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Name.com |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €16.99 | €5.43Lower |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 25 GB SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 1000 GB transfer |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 8 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | NL, IN, DE, GB, US, CA, SG |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), Server types (VPS).
Key differences
- Name.com scores higher overall: 9.20 vs 8.60.
- Entry price is lower at Name.com: €5.43 vs €16.99.
- Support channels: only Name.com offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at Easy-Hebergement: 2002 vs 2003.
Score breakdown
| Area | Easy-Hebergement | Name.com |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40 | 9.10HigherEntry price of €5.43 sits just under the field median of €5.83. |
| Offer | 8.40 | 9.20HigherEntry plan of 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 25 GB SSD plus 1000 GB transfer and 8 locations, supported on chat, help centre and phone. |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 9.20 |
The bill, worked out
A year on the entry plan
Easy-Hebergement
€203.88
12 × €16.99
Name.com
€65.16
12 × €5.43
Name.com costs €138.72 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Licences and countries
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | Name.com |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | France | United States |
Area by area
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
Name.com
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.2
- Name.com leads on cost by 0.7 points (9.1 vs 8.4).
- Name.com leads on offer by 0.8 points (9.2 vs 8.4).
- No winner on trust: both score 9.3.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Name.com |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | SWIIPTEL SAS | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | France | United States |
| Founded | 2002Lower | 2003 |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centre | Chat, Help centre, PhoneCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.