Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Easy-Hebergement vs ReliableSite
Compare Easy-Hebergement and ReliableSite using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Easy-Hebergement and ReliableSite differ
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | ReliableSite |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €16.99 | $49 |
| Server types | VPS | Bare metal |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 4 cores, 32 GB DDR3, 1 x 1 TB SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | Unlimited, 10 Gbps port |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 6 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | US, NL, MX |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 100% |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux, Windows |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly).
Key differences
- ReliableSite scores higher overall: 8.80 vs 8.60.
- Support channels: only Easy-Hebergement offers Phone.
- Support channels: only ReliableSite offers Email, Community.
- Founded is lower at Easy-Hebergement: 2002 vs 2006.
- Server types: only Easy-Hebergement offers VPS.
- Server types: only ReliableSite offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | Easy-Hebergement | ReliableSite |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40Higher | 8.20Entry is $49 a month, billed monthly on a dedicated machine. |
| Offer | 8.40 | 9.10HigherBare-metal only, linux and windows, US, NL and MX across 6 locations, DDoS protection and 100% uptime. |
| Trust | 9.30 | 9.30 |
Feature by feature
| Billing models | Easy-Hebergement | ReliableSite |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Easy-Hebergement | ReliableSite |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | No |
| Bare metal | No | Yes |
Availability and regulation
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | ReliableSite |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | France | United States |
How they score
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
ReliableSite
- Cost8.2
- Offer9.1
- Trust9.3
- No winner on cost: both score 8.4.
- On offer the two are close: ReliableSite 9.1, Easy-Hebergement 8.4.
- Trust is level, 9.3 each.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | ReliableSite |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | SWIIPTEL SAS | ReliableSite.Net LLC |
| Headquarters | France | United States |
| Founded | 2002Lower | 2006 |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centre | Email, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.