Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Easy-Hebergement vs Webdock
Where Easy-Hebergement and Webdock differ
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Webdock |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €16.99 | €2.15Lower |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | 1 vCPU, 2 GB RAM, 15 GB NVMe SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 1 TB outgoing transfer per month |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 1 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | DK |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.9% |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | GDPR |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), Server types (VPS).
Key differences
- Webdock scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.60.
- Entry price is lower at Webdock: €2.15 vs €16.99.
- Support channels: only Webdock offers Email, Chat.
- Founded is lower at Easy-Hebergement: 2002 vs 2019.
Score breakdown
| Area | Easy-Hebergement | Webdock |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40 | 9.90HigherEntry price of €2.15 is well below the VPS median of €5.63, with DDoS protection included. |
| Offer | 8.40 | 8.70HigherOnly vps on linux, billed monthly from DK, so the plan range stays narrow and simple. |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 8.50 |
How they score
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
Webdock
- Cost9.9
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.5
- Cost goes to Webdock by 1.5 points, led by entry price: €2.15 vs €16.99.
- Webdock edges Easy-Hebergement on offer, 8.7 to 8.4.
- On trust the two are close: Easy-Hebergement 9.3, Webdock 8.5.
Which one suits you
Pick Easy-Hebergement if trust matter most.
Pick Webdock if cost, offer, and entry price matter most.
Cost in a real example
A year on the entry plan
Easy-Hebergement
€203.88
12 × €16.99
Webdock
€25.80
12 × €2.15
Webdock costs €178.08 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Availability and regulation
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | Webdock |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | France | Denmark |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Webdock |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | SWIIPTEL SAS | Webdock.io ApS |
| Headquarters | France | Denmark |
| Founded | 2002Lower | 2019 |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.